event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Tide Race Series - 2017

NUSC

Results are provisional as of 11:23 on November 2, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 TR1 TR2 TR3 TR4 TR5 TR6 S Total Nett
1st 1 Ffroggy Flying 15 516 Whitcombe/Stokes 0.844 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0   37.0 5.0
2nd 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 S550 I. Donovan 0.891 1.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0)   26.0 7.0
3rd 1 J Rider J24 4003 R. Ayres 0.905 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0   28.0 9.0
4th 1 Wind Conquerer Flying 15 3795 Julian Smith 0.844 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 1.0   70.0 38.0
5th 1 Rizon Shine Hunter 27 011 A. Crichton 0.869 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   70.0 38.0
6th 1 Genghis Khan GK 24 K6474 A. Speduti 0.854 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   82.0 50.0
7th 1 Storm Chaser Sigma 36 3872 Ray Fradd 0.944 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   82.0 50.0
8th 1 Swish Swash First Class 8 IRL427 Megan Lewis 0.964 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0   84.0 52.0
9th 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 1640 A. Freeman 0.932 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC   84.0 52.0
10th 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR 52 A Liberson 0.909 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 6.0 16.0 DNC   84.0 52.0
11th 1 Hoopoe Hunter OOD 2631T C. Roberts 0.835 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   96.0 64.0
11th 1 White Satin Hunter 27 OOD 2603 M. Lewis 0.835 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   96.0 64.0
11th 1 Go Blue J 24 5027 Luke Rossiter 0.905 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   96.0 64.0

The Tide Race series in 2017 will employ the club level NHC handicap system with start handicap numbers derived from the Last Sunday series raced in 2016 or failing that the Tide Race 2016 or default to the RYA NHC Base Number will be used.

TR1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 S550 I. Donovan 0.922 123000 135800 1:28:00 1:21:08 1.0
2 1 Genghis Khan GK 24 K6474 A. Speduti 0.822 123000 141300 1:43:00 1:24:40 2.0
3 1 Rizon Shine Hunter 27 011 A. Crichton 0.869 123000 143100 2:01:00 1:45:09 3.0

TR2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 J Rider J24 4003 R. Ayres 0.985 103000 115740 1:27:40 1:26:21 1.0
2 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 S550 I. Donovan 0.930 103000 120749 1:37:49 1:30:58 2.0
3 1 Rizon Shine Hunter 27 011 A. Crichton 0.862 103000 125930 2:29:30 2:08:52 3.0

TR3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Ffroggy Flying 15 516 Whitcombe/Stokes 0.844 104500 124215 1:57:15 1:38:58 1.0
2 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 S550 I. Donovan 0.893 104500 123628 1:51:28 1:39:32 2.0
3 1 J Rider J24 4003 R. Ayres 0.956 104500 123153 1:46:53 1:42:11 3.0
4 1 Storm Chaser Sigma 36 3872 Ray Fradd 0.944 104500 125157 2:06:57 1:59:50 4.0

TR4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Ffroggy Flying 15 516 Whitcombe/Stokes 0.836 100000 122424 2:24:24 2:00:43 1.0
2 1 J Rider J24 4003 R. Ayres 0.941 100000 121050 2:10:50 2:03:07 2.0
3 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 S550 I. Donovan 0.883     DNF   14.0
3 1 Storm Chaser Sigma 36 3872 Ray Fradd 0.923 100000   DNF   14.0
3 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR 52 A Liberson 0.866     DNF   14.0

TR5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Ffroggy Flying 15 516 Whitcombe/Stokes 0.836 170000 182802 1:28:02 1:13:36 1.0
2 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 S550 I. Donovan 0.883 170000 183020 1:30:20 1:19:46 2.0
3 1 J Rider J24 4003 R. Ayres 0.941 170000 182631 1:26:31 1:21:25 3.0
4 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 1640 A. Freeman 0.903 170000 183044 1:30:44 1:21:56 4.0
5 1 Wind Conquerer Flying 15 3795 Julian Smith 0.844 170000 183818 1:38:18 1:22:58 5.0
6 1 Paladin Westerly Fulmar FR 52 A Liberson 0.866 170000 183917 1:39:17 1:25:59 6.0

TR6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Wind Conquerer Flying 15 3795 Julian Smith 0.848 093000 113830 2:08:30 1:48:58 1.0
2 1 Ffroggy Flying 15 516 Whitcombe/Stokes 0.855 093000 113840 2:08:40 1:50:01 2.0
3 1 J Rider J24 4003 R. Ayres 0.948 093000 113026 2:00:26 1:54:10 3.0
4 1 Swish Swash First Class 8 IRL427 Megan Lewis 0.964 093000 112905 1:59:05 1:54:48 4.0
5 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 S550 I. Donovan 0.896 093000 120840 2:38:40 2:22:10 5.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com