event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Knickertwister Spring Series 2017

NUSC

Results are final as of 11:25 on November 2, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 KT1 KT2 KT3 KT4 KTS1 Total Nett
1st Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.891 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0   19.0 3.0
2nd J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.905 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0   10.0 7.0
3rd Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.905 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0   24.0 8.0
4th   Flying 15   John Paul 0.844 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 2.0   48.0 32.0
5th   Flying 15 3528 R. Tadman 0.844 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC   50.0 34.0
6th Swish Swash First Class 8 IRL 427 G. Lewis 0.964 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC   51.0 35.0
7th Ffutility Flying 15 2810 J. Harley 0.844 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   52.0 36.0
8th Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 1640 A. Freeman 0.884 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   53.0 37.0
9th Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.909 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   60.0 44.0
10th   Flying 15 3795 Julian 0.844 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 14.0 DSQ 16.0 DNC   62.0 46.0
11th Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts 0.876 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   64.0 48.0
11th Ghengis Khan GK24 6474 A. Speduti 0.841 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   64.0 48.0
11th Rolo Hunter 7? 707OD? H5 R. Fradd 0.937 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   64.0 48.0

The Knickertwister Summer series 2017 employs the 2014 NHC handicap system with Starting handicap derived from the KT series 2016 where raced and completed otherwise previous 2015 KT Summer Series numbers will be used or failing that published RYA base numbers will be applied. For dinghies to compete, each new competitor will be allocated a base number derived from club historical performance in KT races by the race officer.

KT1 - 26.04.2017 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.891 190000 210426 2:04:26 1:50:52 1.0
2 Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.905 190000 210428 2:04:28 1:52:39 2.0
3 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.963 190000 210200 2:02:00 1:57:29 3.0
4 Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.891     DNF   14.0

KT2 - 11.05.2017 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.875 193000 203604 1:06:04 0:57:49 1.0
2 Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.885 193000 203522 1:05:22 0:57:51 2.0
3 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.941 193000 203544 1:05:44 1:01:51 3.0
4 Ffutility Flying 15 2810 J. Harley 0.844 193000 204839 1:18:39 1:06:23 4.0
5 Ceol Mor Westerley Storm 1640 A. Freeman 0.884 193000 204559 1:15:59 1:07:10 5.0
6 Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.891 193000   DNF   14.0

KT3 - 26.05.2017 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.935 193000 211015 1:40:15 1:33:44 1.0
2   Flying 15 3528 R. Tadman 0.844 193000 214325 2:13:25 1:52:36 2.0
3 Swish Swash First Class 8 IRL 427 G. Lewis 0.964 193000 212755 1:57:55 1:53:40 3.0
4   Flying 15   John Paul 0.844     DNF   14.0
4   Flying 15 3795 Julian 0.844     DSQ   14.0

KT4 - 10/07/2017 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 I. Donovan 0.881 193000 204508 1:15:08 1:06:12 1.0
2   Flying 15   John Paul 0.844 193000 205321 1:23:21 1:10:21 2.0
3 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.935 193000 204725 1:17:25 1:12:23 3.0
4 Go Blue J 24 5027 L. Rossiter 0.891 193000 210400 1:34:00 1:23:45 4.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com