event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Knickertwister Series - 2016

NUSC

Results are final as of 0:23 on July 23, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 KTS1 KTS2 KTS3 KTS4 KTS5 KT 2017 Total Nett
1st J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.905 1.0 2.0         3.0 3.0
2nd Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.909 2.0 DNF         15.0 15.0
3rd Ghengis Khan GK24 6474 A. Speduti 0.841 DNC 1.0         16.0 16.0
4th Rolo Hunter 7? 707OD? H5 R. Fradd 0.937 DNS DNC         28.0 28.0
5th Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 5550 Ian Donovan 0.907 DNC DNC         30.0 30.0
5th White Satin White Satin 2603 G. Lewis 0.876 DNC DNC         30.0 30.0
5th Ffutility Flying 15 2810 J Harley 0.844 DNC DNC         30.0 30.0
5th Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts 0.876 DNC DNC         30.0 30.0
5th Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 1640 A Freeman 0.918 DNC DNC         30.0 30.0
5th   Laser 137805 J Stokes 0.876 DNC DNC         30.0 30.0
5th   Laser 61700 P Whitcombe 0.876 DNC DNC         30.0 30.0
5th Super Snoopy Achilles 9M   A Jones 0.876 DNC DNC         30.0 30.0

The Knickertwister Summer series 2016 employs the 2014 NHC handicap system with Starting handicap derived from the KT series 2016 where raced and completed otherwise previous 2015 KT Summer Series numbers will be used or failing that published RYA base numbers will be applied. For dinghies to compete, each new competitor will be allocated a base number derived from club historical performance in KT races by the race officer.

KTS1 - 16/07/2016 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.970 16:00:00 17:35:12 1:35:12 1:32:21 1.0
2 Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.909 16:00:00 18:07:56 2:07:56 1:56:17 2.0
3 Rolo Hunter 7? 707OD? H5 R. Fradd 0.937     DNS   13.0

KTS2 - 21/07/2016 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ghengis Khan GK24 6474 A. Speduti 0.799 19:30:00 21:15:47 1:45:47 1:24:31 1.0
2 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.970 19:30:00 21:00:46 1:30:46 1:28:03 2.0
3 Paladin Westerley Fulmar FR52 A. Liberson 0.909     DNF   13.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com