event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Tide Race Series Div 2 - 2014

NUSC (2014 NHC)

Results as of 0:10 on October 11, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 6 Total Nett
1st 2 Sea Urchin Westerly Centaur   A Liberson 0.835   1.0 1.0 (dnf) 1.0   10.0 3.0
2nd 2 Rizo'n Shine Hunter 27   A. Crichton 0.879   (DNC) 3.0 dnf 2.0   21.0 12.0
3rd 2 My Precious II Pandorra 22 304 J. Harley 0.851   (DNC) 2.0 dnf DNC   27.0 18.0
4th 2 Naiad Hurley 22   R Stevens 0.793   DNF 5.0 dnf (DNC)   28.0 19.0
5th 2 Doublet Mirage 28   W. Lucas 0.830   (DNC) 4.0 DNC DNC   31.0 22.0
6th 2 Juggler Halycon 23 1085 Phil Quinn 0.809   DNF (DNC) dnf DNC   32.0 23.0

The Tide Race series in 2014 will employ the club level NHC handicap system with start handicap numbers derived from the Sunday Race Series 2013 end handicap but Realigned or the start handicap of the Sunday Series 2013 if this series was not raced or the RYA Base Number if the competitor did not enter the Tide Race or the Sunday Series in 2013

T2 - 25/05/2014 at 15:45:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Urchin Westerly Centaur   A Liberson 0.818 15:46:00 16:27:10 0:41:10 0:33:40 1.0
2 2 Naiad Hurley 22   R Stevens 0.796     DNF   7.0
2 2 Juggler Halycon 23 1085 Phil Quinn 0.809     DNF   7.0

T3 - 08/06/2014 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Urchin Westerly Centaur   A Liberson 0.818 14:04:00 15:43:30 1:39:30 1:21:23 1.0
2 2 My Precious II Pandorra 22 304 J. Harley 0.830 14:04:00 15:42:05 1:38:05 1:21:25 2.0
3 2 Rizo'n Shine Hunter 27   A. Crichton 0.879 14:04:00 15:55:57 1:51:57 1:38:24 3.0
4 2 Doublet Mirage 28   W. Lucas 0.830 14:04:00 16:07:21 2:03:21 1:42:23 4.0
5 2 Naiad Hurley 22   R Stevens 0.796 14:04:00 16:24:02 2:20:02 1:51:28 5.0

T4 - 29/06/2014 at 19:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Place Points
1 2 Sea Urchin Westerly Centaur   A Liberson 0.848 dnf 7.0
1 2 Rizo'n Shine Hunter 27   A. Crichton 0.872 dnf 7.0
1 2 My Precious II Pandorra 22 304 J. Harley 0.860 dnf 7.0
1 2 Naiad Hurley 22   R Stevens 0.790 dnf 7.0
1 2 Juggler Halycon 23 1085 Phil Quinn 0.809 dnf 7.0

T5 - 06/07/2014 at 11:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Urchin Westerly Centaur   A Liberson 0.848 11:30:00 12:57:46 1:27:46 1:14:26 1.0
2 2 Rizo'n Shine Hunter 27   A. Crichton 0.872 11:30:00 13:00:19 1:30:19 1:18:45 2.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com