event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Sunday Series Div 1 - 2014

NUSC (2014 NHC)

Results as of 0:11 on October 11, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 Total Nett
1st 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 1640 A Freeman 0.918 (2.0) 1.0   2.0 1.0   6.0 4.0
2nd 1 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.905 1.0 2.0   3.0 (4.0)   10.0 6.0
3rd 1 Hydrojdinn? Hydro 28 S550 I Donovan 0.891 (DNC) DNC   1.0 2.0   23.0 13.0
4th 1 Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts 0.876 (DNC) DNC   4.0 3.0   27.0 17.0
5th 1 Genghis Khan GK 24 6474 A Speduti 0.854 (DNC) DNC   5.0 5.0   30.0 20.0
6th 1 Jem Achilles 24 2700Y Doug McCloud 0.843 (DNC) 3.0   DNC DNC   33.0 23.0
7th 1 Osprey Hurley 30/90 029 S Waite 0.890 DNF (DNC)   DNC DNC   38.0 28.0

The Sunday series in 2014 will employ the club level NHC handicap system with start handicap numbers derived from the Tider Race Series or last years Summer Series or RYA Base Number if the competitor did not enter any Tide or Sunday Series using NHC

S1 - 20/07/2014 at 12:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.952 12:15:00 14.08.39 1:53:39 1:48:12 1.0
2 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 1640 A Freeman 0.891 12:15:00 14:21.44 2:06:00 1:52:16 2.0
3 1 Osprey Hurley 30/90 029 S Waite 0.890     DNF   8.0

S2 - 03/08/2014 at 10:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 1640 A Freeman 0.891 10:15:00 11:18:16 1:03:16 0:56:22 1.0
2 1 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.952 10:15:00 11:18:22 1:03:22 1:00:20 2.0
3 1 Jem Achilles 24 2700Y Doug McCloud 0.843 10:15:00 11:33:57 1:18:57 1:06:33 3.0

S4 - 14/09/2014 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Hydrojdinn? Hydro 28 S550 I Donovan 0.891 10:00:00 12:00:42 2:00:42 1:47:33 1.0
2 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 1640 A Freeman 0.894 10:00:00 12:03:02 2:03:02 1:50:00 2.0
3 1 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.941 10:00:00 11:56:58 1:56:58 1:50:04 3.0
4 1 Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts 0.834 10:00:00 12:16:38 2:16:38 1:53:57 4.0
5 1 Genghis Khan GK 24 6474 A Speduti 0.854 10:00:00 12:29:12 2:29:12 2:07:25 5.0

S5 - 05/10/2014 at 15:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 1640 A Freeman 0.901 15:00:00 17:10:21 2:10:21 1:57:27 1.0
2 1 Hydrojdinn? Hydro 28 S550 I Donovan 0.905 15:00:00 17:15:19 2:15:19 2:02:28 2.0
3 1 Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts 0.836 15:00:00 17:29:38 2:29:38 2:05:06 3.0
4 1 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.949 15:00:00 17:15:42 2:15:42 2:08:47 4.0
5 1 Genghis Khan GK 24 6474 A Speduti 0.853 15:00:00 17:34:28 2:34:28 2:11:46 5.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com