event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Summer Series Div 2 - 2014

NUSC (2014 NHC)

Results as of 0:12 on October 11, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 6 Total Nett
1st 2 Cantata Mirage   R. Davies 0.830 (DNC) 1.0   1.0 DNF   18.0 9.0
2nd 2 My Precious II Pandorra 22 304 J. Harley 0.851 (DNC) DNC   2.0 1.0   21.0 12.0
3rd 2 Sea Urchin Westerly Centaur   A Liberson 0.835 (DNF) 2.0   3.0 DNF   19.0 12.0
4th 2 Rizo'n Shine Hunter 27   A. Crichton 0.879 1.0 (DNC)   4.0 DNC   23.0 14.0
5th 2 Doublet Mirage 28   W. Lucas 0.830 2.0 (DNC)   DNC DNC   29.0 20.0
6th 2 Sidewinder Colvic 26   Jon Jenkins 0.829 (DNC) DNC   DNF DNC   34.0 25.0

The Summer series in 2014 will employ the club level NHC handicap system with start handicap numbers derived from the Last Tide or Summer series raced or failing that the RYA Base Number will be used.

S1 - 20/07/2014 at 12:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Rizo'n Shine Hunter 27   A. Crichton 0.872 12:15:00 14:41:13 2:26:13 2:07:30 1.0
2 2 Doublet Mirage 28   W. Lucas 0.819 12:15:00 14:52:50 2:37:50 2:09:16 2.0
3 2 Sea Urchin Westerly Centaur   A Liberson 0.848     DNF   7.0

S2 - 03/08/2014 at 10:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Cantata Mirage   R. Davies 0.864 10:15:00 11:44:30 1:29:30 1:17:20 1.0
2 2 Sea Urchin Westerly Centaur   A Liberson 0.848 10:15:00 12:05:40 1:50:40 1:33:51 2.0

S4 - 14/09/2014 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Cantata Mirage   R. Davies 0.864 10:00:00 11:53:42 1:53:42 1:38:14 1.0
2 2 My Precious II Pandorra 22 304 J. Harley 0.860 10:00:00 11:59:47 1:59:47 1:43:01 2.0
3 2 Sea Urchin Westerly Centaur   A Liberson 0.848 10:00:00 12:26:13 2:26:13 2:04:00 3.0
4 2 Rizo'n Shine Hunter 27   A. Crichton 0.872 10:00:00 13:25:58 3:25:58 2:59:36 4.0
5 2 Sidewinder Colvic 26   Jon Jenkins 0.829     DNF   7.0

S5 - 05/10/2014 at 15:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 My Precious II Pandorra 22 304 J. Harley 0.859 15:00:00 17:21:39 2:21:39 2:01:41 1.0
2 2 Cantata Mirage   R. Davies 0.876 15:00:00   DNF   7.0
2 2 Sea Urchin Westerly Centaur   A Liberson 0.820 15:00:00 17:05:24 DNF   7.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com