event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Regatta Div 2 - 2014

NUSC (2014 NHC)

Results as of 0:14 on October 11, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 2 Cantata Mirage VVV B. Davies 0.830 6.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd 2 My Precious II Pandorra 22 304 J. Harley 0.851 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 2 Rizo'n Shine Hunter 27 011 A. Crichton 0.879 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th 2 Sea Urchin Westerly Centaur 560 A Liberson 0.835 DNF 2.0 14.0 14.0
5th 2 Moontide Horizon 30 10 Phil Bradley 0.894 1.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
6th 2 Volition Moody 31 Mk 2 31 V. Parker Jones 0.908 2.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
7th 2 Preceptor Sadler 29 6349 N. Mclaren 0.855 3.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
8th 2 Doublet Mirage 28 343 W. Lucas 0.830 4.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
9th 2 Shinroc Unknown K1058 M. Cornish 0.891 DNF DNF 24.0 24.0
10th 2 Sidewinder Colvic 26 No No. Jon Jenkins 0.829 DNF DNC 26.0 26.0
10th 2 Naiad Hurley 22 1189 R Stevens 0.793 DNF DNC 26.0 26.0

The NUSC Regatta in 2014 will employ the club level NHC handicap system with start handicap numbers derived from the Last raced Summer series or Tider Race Series or last years Summer Series or RYA Base Number if the competitor did not enter any Tide or Sunday Series. Visting boats will be allocated an NHC the same as the equivalent NUSC Cruiser (highest value) or the NHC base number if not available.

R1 - 20/09/2014 at 15:45:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Moontide Horizon 30 10 Phil Bradley 0.894 15:45:00 18:00:42 2:15:42 2:01:19 1.0
2 2 Volition Moody 31 Mk 2 31 V. Parker Jones 0.908 15:45:00 18::23:37 2:15:00 2:02:35 2.0
3 2 Preceptor Sadler 29 6349 N. Mclaren 0.855 15:45:00 18:29:58 2:44:58 2:21:03 3.0
4 2 Doublet Mirage 28 343 W. Lucas 0.819 15:45:00 19:07:54 3:22:54 2:46:11 4.0
5 2 My Precious II Pandorra 22 304 J. Harley 0.959 15:45:00 18:39:15 2:54:15 2:47:06 5.0
6 2 Cantata Mirage VVV B. Davies 0.876 15:45:00 18:59:46 3:14:46 2:50:37 6.0
7 2 Rizo'n Shine Hunter 27 011 A. Crichton 0.839 15:45:00 19:12:39 3:27:39 2:54:13 7.0
8 2 Sea Urchin Westerly Centaur 560 A Liberson 0.820 15:45:00 19:55:40 DNF   12.0
8 2 Shinroc Unknown K1058 M. Cornish 0.891     DNF   12.0
8 2 Sidewinder Colvic 26 No No. Jon Jenkins 0.829     DNF   12.0
8 2 Naiad Hurley 22 1189 R Stevens 0.790     DNF   12.0

R2 - 21/09/2014 at 16:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Cantata Mirage VVV B. Davies 0.836 16:30:00 17:55:13 1:25:13 1:11:14 1.0
2 2 Sea Urchin Westerly Centaur 560 A Liberson 0.820 16:30:00 17:59:38 1:29:38 1:13:30 2.0
3 2 Rizo'n Shine Hunter 27 011 A. Crichton 0.798 16:30:00 18:03:58 1:33:58 1:14:59 3.0
4 2 My Precious II Pandorra 22 304 J. Harley 0.917 16:30:00 17:54:36 1:24:36 1:17:35 4.0
5 2 Shinroc Unknown K1058 M. Cornish 0.891     DNF   12.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com