event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Regatta Div 1 - 2014

NUSC (2014 NHC)

Results as of 0:13 on October 11, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 1 Why Popcorn 23 15 R. Tadman 0.798 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 1640 A Freeman 0.918 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 1 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.905 7.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th 1 Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts 0.876 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
5th 1 Genghis Khan GK 24 6474 A Speduti 0.854 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 S550 R Donovan 0.891 2.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
7th 1 White Satin Hunter 27 OD 2603T G. Lewis 0.876 4.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
8th 1 Bakti Trapper 500 2949 G. Jones 0.880 8.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
9th 1 Joker Achilles Spartan S14 Nevil Barnes 0.843 9.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
10th 1 Super Snoopy Achilles 9M 050 R Jones 0.876 DNC DNF 26.0 26.0
11th 1 Bumblebee Thomson T24 NK G Morgan 0.790 DNF DNC 26.0 26.0

The NUSC Regatta in 2014 will employ the club level NHC handicap system with start handicap numbers derived from the Last raced Summer series or Tider Race Series or last years Summer Series or RYA Base Number if the competitor did not enter any Tide or Sunday Series. Visting boats will be allocated an NHC the same as the equivalent NUSC Cruiser (highest value) or the NHC base number if not available.

R1 - 20/09/2014 at 15:45:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Why Popcorn 23 15 R. Tadman 0.793 15:45:00 18:49:29 3:04:29 2:26:18 1.0
2 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 S550 R Donovan 0.905 15:45:00 18:46:56 3:01:56 2:44:39 2.0
3 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 1640 A Freeman 0.901 15:45:00 18:47:51 3:02:51 2:44:45 3.0
4 1 White Satin Hunter 27 OD 2603T G. Lewis 0.876 15:45:00 18:55:20 3:10:20 2:46:44 4.0
5 1 Genghis Khan GK 24 6474 A Speduti 0.853 15:45:00 19:04:21 3:19:21 2:50:03 5.0
6 1 Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts 0.836 15:45:00 19:11:36 3:26:36 2:52:43 6.0
7 1 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.949 15:45:00 18:55:53 3:10:53 3:01:09 7.0
8 1 Bakti Trapper 500 2949 G. Jones 0.880 15:45:00 19:11:38 3:26:38 3:01:50 8.0
9 1 Joker Achilles Spartan S14 Nevil Barnes 0.843 15:45:00 19:40:24 3:55:24 3:18:27 9.0
10 1 Bumblebee Thomson T24 NK G Morgan 0.790     DNF   12.0

R2 - 21/09/2014 at 16:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Why Popcorn 23 15 R. Tadman 0.811 16:30:00 18:09:17 1:39:17 1:20:31 1.0
2 1 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.939 16:30:00 17:58:55 1:28:55 1:23:30 2.0
3 1 Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts 0.833 16:30:00 18:11:27 1:41:27 1:24:30 3.0
4 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 1640 A Freeman 0.909 16:30:00 18:09:53 1:39:53 1:30:48 4.0
5 1 Genghis Khan GK 24 6474 A Speduti 0.853 16:30:00 18:24:05 1:54:05 1:37:19 5.0
6 1 Hydrodjinn Hydro 28 S550 R Donovan 0.914     DNF   12.0
6 1 Super Snoopy Achilles 9M 050 R Jones 0.876     DNF   12.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com