event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Knickertwister Summer Series - 2014

NUSC

Results as of 11:55 on July 13, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: NHC2, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC2 KTS1 KTS2 KTS3 KTS4 KTS5 d Total Nett
1st Sea Urchin Centaur 560 A Liberson 0.677 1.0           1.0 1.0
2nd   Laser 137805 J Stokes 0.922 2.0           2.0 2.0
3rd   Flying 15 3528 R Tadman 0.912 3.0           3.0 3.0
4th   Laser 61700 P Whitcombe 0.912 4.0           4.0 4.0
5th J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.944 5.0           5.0 5.0
6th Coel Mor Westerly Storm 33 1640 A Freeman 0.913 6.0           6.0 6.0
7th Genghis Khan Westerly GK24 6474 A Speduti 0.854 DNF           20.0 20.0
8th Why Popcorn 23   S Wilks 0.774 DNC           22.0 22.0
8th Utopia II Wanderer   C McCarthy 0.798 DNC           22.0 22.0
8th Osprey Hurley 30/90   S Waite 0.890 DNC           22.0 22.0
8th Ffroggy Flying 15 3433 Steve Waite 0.990 DNC           22.0 22.0
8th My Precious II Pandora 22 P304 Justin Harley 0.778 DNC           22.0 22.0
8th Rizon Shine Horizon Hunter 27 011 A. Crichton 0.879 DNC           22.0 22.0
8th Panacea Eygthene 24 K599 I Donovan 0.821 DNC           22.0 22.0
8th Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts 0.832 DNC           22.0 22.0
8th   Laser   J Soper 0.876 DNC           22.0 22.0
8th   Flying 15   N Whitehead 0.876 DNC           22.0 22.0
8th Super Snoopy Achilles 9M   A Jones 0.788 DNC           22.0 22.0
8th Naiad Hurley 22 1189 R Stevens 0.761 DNC           22.0 22.0

The Knickertwister Spring series in 2014 employs the Regatta level NHC handicap system with Start numbers derived from KTS series from 2013 where raced otherwise published RYA base numbers will be applied. For dinghies to compete, each competitor will be allocated a base number derived from club historical performance in KT races by the race officer.

KTS1 - 12/07/2014 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC2 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sea Urchin Centaur 560 A Liberson 0.677 18.30.00 19.56.49 1.26.49 0.58.46 1.0
2   Laser 137805 J Stokes 0.922 18.30.00 19.36.01 1.06.01 1.00.52 2.0
3   Flying 15 3528 R Tadman 0.912 18.30.00 19.37.47 1.07.47 1.01.49 3.0
4   Laser 61700 P Whitcombe 0.912 18.30.00 19.38.35 1.08.35 1.02.33 4.0
5 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 0.944 18.30.00 19:36:35 1.06.35 1.02.51 5.0
6 Coel Mor Westerly Storm 33 1640 A Freeman 0.913 18.30.00 19.41.18 1.11.18 1.05.06 6.0
7 Genghis Khan Westerly GK24 6474 A Speduti 0.854     DNF   20.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com