event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Cruiser Rally - 2012

NUSC

Results are final as of 15:55 on September 8, 2012

1 Div

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Div Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
08/09/2012 10:15:00
R2
09/09/2012 11:00:00
Total Nett
1st C 1 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 933 1.0   1.0 1.0
2nd C 1 Genghis Khan Westerley GK24 6474 A Speduti 1028 2.0   2.0 2.0
3rd C 1 White Satin Hunter 27 OOD 2603 M Lewis 1089 3.0   3.0 3.0
4th C 1 Stormchaser Sigma 36 K3872 Ray Fradd 924 4.0   4.0 4.0
5th C 1 Panacea Eygthene 24 K599 I Donovan 1109 5.0   5.0 5.0
6th C 1 Moontide Hunter Horizon 30 10 P Bradley 1087 6.0   6.0 6.0
7th C 1 Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts 1089 7.0   7.0 7.0
8th C 1 Tamarin Westerley Longbow 32 218 M Randell 1088 8.0   8.0 8.0
9th C 1 Preceptor Sadler 29 6434 N Niklosson 1077 9.0   9.0 9.0
10th C 1 Bumblebee Trapper 24 T24 G. Morgan 1100 10.0   10.0 10.0
11th C 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 1640 A Freeman 960 11.0   11.0 11.0
12th C 1 May Bee Westerly GK 24 7260 Ray Brown 1077 DNC   16.0 16.0
12th C 1 White Rose Starlight 35 5976 H Easton 956 DNC   16.0 16.0

2 Div

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Div Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
08/09/2012 10:15:00
R2
09/09/2012 11:00:00
Total Nett
1st C 2 Artful Dodger Hunter Europa 490 N Barnes 1158 1.0   1.0 1.0
2nd C 2 Sea Urchin Westerly Centaur 520 A Liberson 1247 2.0   2.0 2.0
3rd C 2 Seawitch Moody 336 5301 B Welch 1103 3.0   3.0 3.0
4th C 2 Volition Moody 31 32 VP Brow 1120 4.0   4.0 4.0
5th C 2 Chausey Westerley 33 (disc) 261 A Fawcus 1170 DNF   10.0 10.0
6th C 2 Bright Flyer Trapper 500 4026 M Randell 1165 DNC   12.0 12.0
6th C 2 Moonraker Westerly 25 123 R Ford 1316 DNC   12.0 12.0
6th C 2 My Precious II Pandorra 22 P304 J Harley 1182 DNC   12.0 12.0
6th C 2 Honey Fantasie blank R Stevens 1300 DNC   12.0 12.0

The Cruiser Rally Series is split into two fleets, Div 1 and Div 2. Both divisions will be scored separately and they may race differnt courses. There willl be pizes for each race and an overall cup for the winner of each div with both races taken into account.

R1 - 1 Div - 08/09/2012 at 10:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Div Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C 1 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 933 10:30:00 12:07:26 1:37:26 1:44:26 1.0
2 C 1 Genghis Khan Westerley GK24 6474 A Speduti 1028 10:30:00 12:31:39 2:01:39 1:58:20 2.0
3 C 1 White Satin Hunter 27 OOD 2603 M Lewis 1089 10:30:00 12:39:22 2:09:22 1:58:48 3.0
4 C 1 Stormchaser Sigma 36 K3872 Ray Fradd 924 10:30:00 12:20:44 1:50:44 1:59:50 4.0
5 C 1 Panacea Eygthene 24 K599 I Donovan 1109 10:30:00 12:59:05 2:29:05 2:14:26 5.0
6 C 1 Moontide Hunter Horizon 30 10 P Bradley 1087 10:30:00 12:57:04 2:27:04 2:15:18 6.0
7 C 1 Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts 1089 10:30:00 12:57:24 2:27:24 2:15:21 7.0
8 C 1 Tamarin Westerley Longbow 32 218 M Randell 1088 10:30:00 13:01:17 2:31:17 2:19:03 8.0
9 C 1 Preceptor Sadler 29 6434 N Niklosson 1077 10:30:00 13:02:19 2:32:19 2:21:26 9.0
10 C 1 Bumblebee Trapper 24 T24 G. Morgan 1100 10:30:00 13:09:13 2:39:13 2:24:45 10.0
11 C 1 Ceol Mor Westerly Storm 33 1640 A Freeman 960 10:30:00 12:59:51 2:29:51 2:36:06 11.0

R1 - 2 Div - 08/09/2012 at 10:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Div Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C 2 Artful Dodger Hunter Europa 490 N Barnes 1158 10:30:00 12:55:29 2:25:29 2:05:38 1.0
2 C 2 Sea Urchin Westerly Centaur 520 A Liberson 1247 10:30:00 13:18:45 2:48:45 2:15:19 2.0
3 C 2 Seawitch Moody 336 5301 B Welch 1103 10:30:00 13:13:50 2:43:50 2:28:32 3.0
4 C 2 Volition Moody 31 32 VP Brow 1120 10:30:00 13:28:15 2:58:15 2:39:09 4.0
5 C 2 Chausey Westerley 33 (disc) 261 A Fawcus 1170 10:30:00   DNF   10.0

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk
admin@nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com