event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Knickertwister Summer Series

NUSC

Results as of 14:14 on July 2, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY K1 K2 K3 K4 K5 Total Nett
1st Sprack Hunter Impala 28 9590 H English 974 1.0         1.0 1.0
2nd J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 972 2.0         2.0 2.0
3rd Laser 61700 P Whitcombe 1082 3.0         3.0 3.0
4th Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts 1054 4.0         4.0 4.0
5th Coel Mor Storm 33 1640 A Freeman 988 5.0         5.0 5.0
6th Laser 137805 J Stokes 1082 6.0         6.0 6.0
7th White Satin Hunter 27 OOD 2803 M Lewis 1054 7.0         7.0 7.0
8th Ghengis Khan Westerly GK 24 6474 A Sperduti 1074 8.0         8.0 8.0
9th Sea Urchin Westerley Centaur 520 A Liberson 1278 DNF         16.0 16.0
10th My Precious II Pandorra 22 P304 J Harley 1206 DNC         18.0 18.0
10th Panacea Eygthene 24 K599 I Donnovan 1089 DNC         18.0 18.0
10th May Bee Westerley GK 24 7260 Ray Brown 1074 DNC         18.0 18.0
10th Rizo'n Shine Hunter Horizon 27 011 A Crichton 1141 DNC         18.0 18.0
10th Cantata Mirage 28 3106T B Davies 1163 DNC         18.0 18.0
10th Zig Zag Centurian 32 111 Chris 988 DNC         18.0 18.0

In accordance with Knickertwister points scoring rules, Sprack will have 50 deducted from her previous handicap for the next race resulting in a PY of 924, J Rider will be deducted 30 resulting in a PY of 942 and Laser 61700 will be deducted 10 resulting in a PY of 1072.

K1 - 1/07/11 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sprack Hunter Impala 28 9590 H English 974 19:00:00 20:31:37 1:31:37 1:34:04 1.0
2 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres 972 19:00:00 20:34:17 1:34:17 1:37:00 2.0
3 Laser 61700 P Whitcombe 1082 19:00:00 20:48:20 1:48:20 1:40:07 3.0
4 Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts 1054 19:00:00 20:53:17 1:53:17 1:47:29 4.0
5 Coel Mor Storm 33 1640 A Freeman 988 19:00:00 20:48:01 1:48:01 1:49:20 5.0
6 Laser 137805 J Stokes 1082 19:00:00 21:00:07 2:00:07 1:51:01 6.0
7 White Satin Hunter 27 OOD 2803 M Lewis 1054 19:00:00 20:58:25 1:58:25 1:52:21 7.0
8 Ghengis Khan Westerly GK 24 6474 A Sperduti 1074 19:00:00 21:09:27 2:09:27 2:00:32 8.0
9 Sea Urchin Westerley Centaur 520 A Liberson 1278 19:00:00   DNF   16.0

www.nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com