event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Knickertwister 1

NUSC

Results are final as of 9:12 on June 4, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY K1 K2 K3 K4 Total Nett
1st Sprack Hunter Impala 28 9590 H English J Parker 1004 2.0 1.0 3.0   6.0 6.0
2nd Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts N Roberts 1033 4.0 3.0 4.0   11.0 11.0
3rd J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres S Waite, R Stevens B Young 972 5.0 2.0 5.0   12.0 12.0
4th Panacea Eygthene 24 K599 I Donnovan Rhys 1108 3.0 DNC 1.0   18.0 18.0
5th My Precious II Pandorra 22 P304 J Harley   1232 1.0 DNC 6.0   21.0 21.0
6th Laser 137805 J Stokes   1082 DNC DNC 2.0   30.0 30.0
7th Rizo'n Shine Hunter Horizon 27 011 A Crichton J Morrice 1141 7.0 DNC 9.0   30.0 30.0
8th Ghengis Khan Westerly GK 24 6474 A Sperduti   1074 8.0 DNC 8.0   30.0 30.0
9th Coel Mor Storm 33 1640 A Freeman   988 DNC 4.0 DNC   32.0 32.0
10th Cantata Mirage 28 3106T B Davies   1163 DNC 5.0 DNC   33.0 33.0
11th Sea Urchin Westerley Centaur 520 A Liberson Gary 1278 DNF 6.0 DNF   34.0 34.0
12th May Bee Westerley GK 24 7260 Ray Brown R Mann 1074 6.0 DNC DNC   34.0 34.0
13th Laser 61700 P Whitcombe   1082 DNC DNC 7.0   35.0 35.0

In accordance with Knickertwister points scoring rules, Sprack will have 50 deducted from her previous handicap for the next race resulting in a PY of 924, J Rider will be deducted 30 resulting in a PY of 942 and Hoopoe will be deducted 10 resulting in a PY of 1023. These apply to race K3 onwards unless further deductions are made in subsequent races due to 1st, 2nd or 3rd place positions.

K1 - 3/05/11 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 My Precious II Pandorra 22 P304 J Harley   1232 19:00:00 20:42:27 1:42:27 1:23:09 1.0
2 Sprack Hunter Impala 28 9590 H English J Parker 1004 19:00:00 20:27:02 1:27:02 1:26:41 2.0
3 Panacea Eygthene 24 K599 I Donnovan Rhys 1108 19:00:00 20:39:26 1:39:26 1:29:44 3.0
4 Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts N Roberts 1033 19:00:00 20:33:02 1:33:02 1:30:04 4.0
5 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres S Waite, R Stevens B Young 972 19:00:00 20:28:00 1:28:00 1:30:32 5.0
6 May Bee Westerley GK 24 7260 Ray Brown R Mann 1074 19:00:00 20:40:30 1:40:30 1:33:35 6.0
7 Rizo'n Shine Hunter Horizon 27 011 A Crichton J Morrice 1141 19:00:00 21:02:12 2:02:12 1:47:06 7.0
8 Ghengis Khan Westerly GK 24 6474 A Sperduti   1074 19:00:00 21:01:18 2:01:18 1:52:57 8.0
9 Sea Urchin Westerley Centaur 520 A Liberson Gary 1278 19:00:00   DNF   14.0

K2 - 17/05/11 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sprack Hunter Impala 28 9590 H English J Parker 974 19:01:00 19:56:23 0:55:23 0:56:52 1.0
2 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres S Waite, R Stevens B Young 972 19:01:00 19:58:01 0:57:01 0:58:40 2.0
3 Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts N Roberts 1033 19:01:00 20:01:49 1:00:49 0:58:52 3.0
4 Coel Mor Storm 33 1640 A Freeman   988 19:01:00 19:59:59 0:58:59 0:59:42 4.0
5 Cantata Mirage 28 3106T B Davies   1163 19:01:00 20:10:46 1:09:46 0:59:59 5.0
6 Sea Urchin Westerley Centaur 520 A Liberson Gary 1278 19:01:00 20:28:54 1:27:54 1:08:47 6.0

K3 - 02/06/11 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Panacea Eygthene 24 K599 I Donnovan Rhys 1098 19:00:00 20:56:12 1:56:12 1:45:50 1.0
2 Laser 137805 J Stokes   1082 19:00:00 21:00:45 2:00:45 1:51:36 2.0
3 Sprack Hunter Impala 28 9590 H English J Parker 924 19:00:00 20:45:30 1:45:30 1:54:11 3.0
4 Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts N Roberts 1023 19:00:00 20:58:38 1:58:38 1:55:58 4.0
5 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres S Waite, R Stevens B Young 942 19:00:00 20:49:30 1:49:30 1:56:15 5.0
6 My Precious II Pandorra 22 P304 J Harley   1182 19:00:00 21:17:43 2:17:43 1:56:31 6.0
7 Laser 61700 P Whitcombe   1082 19:00:00 21:07:27 2:07:27 1:57:47 7.0
8 Ghengis Khan Westerly GK 24 6474 A Sperduti   1074 19:00:00 21:07:24 2:07:24 1:58:37 8.0
9 Rizo'n Shine Hunter Horizon 27 011 A Crichton J Morrice 1141 19:00:00 21:34:23 2:34:23 2:15:18 9.0
10 Sea Urchin Westerley Centaur 520 A Liberson Gary 1278     DNF   14.0

www.nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com