event burgee venue burgee

NUSC Knickertwister 1

NUSC

Results are final as of 20:51 on May 22, 2011

Handicap adjustments of -30, -20 and -10 are applied to boats who finish 1st, 2nd and 3rd in the next and subsequent races in each division. A DNC attracts a score of the number of boats competing in the division for the series +5. A DNF attracts a score of the number of boats competing in the series +1. A DNS is scored the same as a DNF.

K1 - 1 DIV - 27/04/10 at 18:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank DIV Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Panacea Eygthene 24 K599 I Donovan   1044 19:01:00 19:38:00 0:37:00 0:35:26 1.0
2 1 Sprack Hunter Impala 28 9590 H English   958 18:30:00 19:31:00 1:01:00 1:03:40 2.0
3 1 Coel Mor Storm 33 1640 A Freeman   932 18:30:00 19:34:00 1:04:00 1:08:40 3.0
4 1 Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts   1017 18:30:00 19:41:30 1:11:30 1:10:18 4.0
5 1 Aquilla Achiles 9M 007 A Preece   970 18:30:00 19:40:30 1:10:30 1:12:41 5.0
6 1 May Bee Westerley GK 24 7260 Ray Brown   1028 18:30:00 19:54:00 1:24:00 1:21:43 6.0

K2 - 1 DIV - 11/05/10 at 18:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank DIV Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Sprack Hunter Impala 28 9590 H English   928 18:00:00 19:00:35 1:00:35 1:05:17 1.0
2 1 Panacea Eygthene 24 K599 I Donovan   1014 18:00:00 19:27:25 1:27:25 1:26:13 2.0
3 1 Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts   1017 18:00:00 19:30:20 1:30:20 1:28:49 3.0
4 1 May Bee Westerley GK 24 7260 Ray Brown   1028 18:00:00 19:32:45 1:32:45 1:30:13 4.0
5 1 Ghengis Khan Westerly GK 24 6474 A Sperduti   1028 18:00:00 19:57:20 1:57:20 1:54:08 5.0

K3 - 1 DIV - 28/05/10 at 19:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank DIV Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Aquilla Achiles 9M 007 A Preece   970 19:30:00 20:24:31 0:54:31 0:56:12 1.0
2 1 Sprack Hunter Impala 28 9590 H English   908 19:30:00 20:21:35 0:51:35 0:56:49 2.0
3 1 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres   932 19:30:00 20:23:39 0:53:39 0:57:34 3.0
4 1 Coel Mor Storm 33 1640 A Freeman   922 19:30:00 20:23:11 0:53:11 0:57:41 4.0
5 1 Hoopoe Hunter 27 OOD 2631 C Roberts   1007 19:30:00 20:31:12 1:01:12 1:00:46 5.0
6 1 Sundance ??? 979 R Donovan   1028 19:30:00 20:33:49 1:03:49 1:02:05 6.0
7 1 Panacea Eygthene 24 K599 I Donovan   994 19:30:00 20:33:14 1:03:14 1:03:37 7.0

K4 - 1 DIV - 11/06/10 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank DIV Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Sprack Hunter Impala 28 9590 H English   888 19:00:00 20:34:09 1:34:09 1:46:01 1.0
2 1 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres   922 19:00:00 20:46:23 1:46:23 1:55:23 2.0
3 1 Panacea Eygthene 24 K599 I Donovan   994 19:00:00 20:56:51 1:56:51 1:57:33 3.0

K5 - 1 DIV - 10/07/10 at 18:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank DIV Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Panacea Eygthene 24 K599 I Donovan   984 18:00:00 20:03:05 2:03:05 2:05:05 1.0
2 1 Sprack Hunter Impala 28 9590 H English   858 18:00:00 19:50:15 1:50:15 2:08:30 2.0
3 1 J Rider J24 4003 R Ayres   902 18:00:00 19:57:12 1:57:12 2:09:56 3.0
4 1 Sundance ??? 979 R Donovan   1028 18:00:00 20:15:08 2:15:08 2:11:27 4.0
5 1 Ghengis Khan Westerly GK 24 6474 A Sperduti   1028 18:00:00   DNF   10.0

K1 - 2 DIV - 27/04/10 at 18:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank DIV Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Urchin Westerly Centaur 520 A Liberson   1203 18:30:00 20:27:00 1:57:00 1:37:15 1.0

K2 - 2 DIV - 11/05/10 at 18:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank DIV Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Touchwood Albin Ballad 30 27 M Rogers   1155 18:00:00 19:06:50 1:06:50 0:57:52 1.0
2 2 Sea Urchin Westerly Centaur 520 A Liberson   1173 18:00:00 20:02:20 2:02:20 1:44:17 2.0

K3 - 2 DIV - 28/05/10 at 19:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank DIV Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 My Precious II Pandorra 22 P304 J Harley   1232 19:30:00 20:30:25 1:00:25 0:49:02 1.0
2 2 Touchwood Albin Ballad 30 27 M Rogers   1125 19:30:00 20:40:12 1:10:12 1:02:24 2.0
3 2 Sea Urchin Westerly Centaur 520 A Liberson   1173     DNF   4.0

K4 - 2 DIV - 11/06/10 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank DIV Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Touchwood Albin Ballad 30 27 M Rogers   1105 19:00:00 20:39:00 1:39:00 1:29:36 1.0

K5 - 2 DIV - 10/07/10 at 18:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank DIV Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

www.nusc.co.uk

www.nusc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com